Department of Research and Records (Time Served)

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

Positions within the Department of Research and Records by Time served. Incumbents in bold.

Also includes time served as previous incarnations of the department. It does not include people who were research assistants without specific positions.

Updated July 1, 2019.

Director

Name Current Total Time Dates
Toral Delvar No 81 months April 6, 2009 - November 8, 2015
Kerna Shedrian No 34 months November 8, 2015 - September 17, 2018
Atarah al'Norahn No 23 months October 6, 2005 - September 13, 2007
Ismene Gillandred No 19 months September 13, 2007 - April 8, 2009
Lyssandra Darai No 15 months July 2004 - October 6, 2005
Tallan Daar Yes 9 months September 18, 2018 - present

Administrators

Member Current Total Time served Role Dates Time per Role
Charis Delphi No 63 months Headmistress January 24, 2014 - May 8, 2019 63 months
Isarma Maracanda No 58 months Annual Report Project Manager December 15, 2012 - October 31, 2017 58 months
Cahalan Sothron Yes 36 months Survey Project Manager April 12, 2015 - August 12, 2018 40 months
Melisande Arneil No 26 months Membership Activities Coordinator February 3, 2015 - April 22, 2017 26 months
Aryela Dashtahd No 21 months Headmistress April 17, 2012 - January 23, 2014 21 months
Lyssandra Darai No 21 months Librarian October 10, 2002 - July 2004* 21 months
Mieriana Souvra Yes 20 months Annual Report Project Manager November 1, 2017 - present 20 months
Elanda Tonil Yes 10 months Survey Project Manager August 13, 2018 - present 10 months
Faelliem Madwhin No 6 months (est) Librarian date unknown - October 9, 2002 6 months (est)
Atarah al'Norahn Yes 2 months Headmistress May 9, 2019 - present 2 months

* Before July 2004, the Headmistress position was known as Librarian and was not part of the departmental structure.
* Before January 2016, the Survey Project Manager and Annual Report Project Manager were positions within the Department of Administration.

Staff

Member Current Total Time served Role Dates Time per Role
Eniara Kisharad Yes 158 months Assistant to the Director

Events Historian

April 8, 2009 - present

December 2, 2015 - November 12, 2018

123 months

35 months

Nyavene al'Meer No 38 months Tower Historian September 15, 2015 - November 12, 2018 38 months
Zimone Zarasri No 32 months Tower Historian August 23, 2011 - April 21, 2014 32 months
Ismene Gillandred No 32 months Tower Historian February 8, 2005 - October 2, 2007 32 months
Kitan Tataru Yes 32 months Survey Team

Tower Historian

September 20, 2019 - present

November 3, 2012 - July 16, 2015

0 months

32 months

Kerna Shedrian No 30 months Tower Historian May 12, 2010 - November 4, 2012 30 months
Atarah al'Norahn No 27 months Assistant to the Director

Assistant to the Librarian

July 2004 - October 5, 2005

June 2003 - July 2004

15 months

12 months

Toral Delvar No 27 months (est) Assistant to the Director

Moderator

August 26, 2008 - April 8, 2009

December 2005 - August 2007 (est)

7 months

20 months (est)

Yelenia Hylraren No 26 months Assistant to the Historian February 8, 2005 - April 8, 2007 26 months
Chiyuki Nohara Yes 25 months Tower Historian June 1, 2017 - present 25 months
Bryher al'Venna No 25 months Tower Historian April 21, 2014 - June 5, 2016 25 months
Izabella Serra No 22 months Awards Historian June 1, 2017 - March 1, 2019 22 months
Kyria d'Oreyn No 22 months Assistant to the Director December 1, 2005 - October 7, 2007 22 months
Pip al'Dealys No 21 months Classroom Assistant December 13, 2005 - September 16, 2007 21 months
Shara Nevan No 18 months Headmistress December 10, 2008 - June 10, 2010 18 months
Elia LePhant Yes 17 months Tower Historian

Assistant to the Director

November 13, 2018 - present

October 7, 2007 - August 26, 2008

7 months

10 months

Kariada Kunai No 14 months Tower Historian October 2, 2007 - December 10, 2008 14 months
Kethaana Nia Khamara No 14 months Headmistress October 8, 2007 - December 10, 2008 14 months
Raleien din Arsenia No 14 months (est) Moderator Est December 2005 - February 2007 14 months (est)
Alaria Celentari No 12 months (est) Tower Historian date unknown - February 7, 2005 12 months (est)
Aryela Dashtahd No 12 months Headmistress April 25, 2011 - April 17, 2012* 12 months
Naomi al'Moranwin No 12 months (est) Tower Historian March 1, 2003 - date unknown 12 months (est)
Vivianna L'antreau No 12 months Tower Historian December 10, 2008 - December 2009 12 months
Sailea Nerid No 10 months Awards Historian March 6, 2016 - Jan 16, 2017 10 months
Willow al'Meana No 10 months Headmistress June 10, 2010 - April 25, 2011 10 months
Loira al'Ramoidra No 10 months Tower Historian October 21, 2010 - August 23, 2011 10 months
Jeffan Caliarthan No 10 months Tower Historian July 7, 2016 - April 27, 2017 10 months
Imzadi Hopewind No 8 months Events Historian November 13, 2018 - July 26, 2019 8 months
Ilverin Matriam Yes 4 months Survey Team

Awards Historian

October 16, 2019 - present

March 2, 2019 - present

0 months

4 months

Xylina Tyloredrid No 4 months Tower Historian May 12, 2010 - September 30, 2010 4 months
Leora Oldessroth No 4 months (est) Moderator May 2007 - August 2007 (est) 4 months (est)
Alexstrasza Ruskea Yes 0 months Events Historian July 27, 2019 - present 0 months

* Became an admin level position on this date.