Admin Positions (Time Served)

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

People who have served twenty four months or more in an Admin level position. This is the level of service required for a Silver Merit Badge. For further information on people who have served less than twenty four months, see either the Departmental Time Served pages, or their Community Group's Time Served page. Full information is also on each member's individual page. All figures are given to the nearest whole month as at the time of recording. People who serve 48 months earn a gold Administrator Merit.

Incumbents in bold.

Last updated July 1, 2019.

Member Current Total Time Role Dates Time per Role
Defen Estrator Yes 144 months Master of the Watch

Server Administrator

January 1, 2008 - present

June 2007 - November 17, 2007

139 months

5 months

Reniel Killan No 80 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran

Mistress of Revels (Europe)

Mistress of Revels (Britain and Ireland)

January 1, 2018 - July 13, 2019

September 26, 2016 - April 13, 2018

January 23, 2013 - September 25, 2016

18 months

18 months

44 months

Isarma Maracanda No 76 months Annual Report Project Manager

Head of the White Ajah

December 15, 2012 - October 31, 2017

January 1, 2011 - June 30, 2012

58 months

18 months

Siera al'Cere Yes 69 months Head of the Gray Ajah

Marketing Project Manager

October 8, 2018 - present

December 26, 2011 - January 15, 2017

9 months

60 months

Siusane al'Cuyler No 68 months Servant of All Coordinator September 14, 2012 - May 2018 68 months
Kyla Sterling No 65 months Head of the Blue Ajah

Mayor

July 1, 2015 - January 3, 2017

July 12, 2005 - June 26, 2009

18 months

47 months

Charis Delphi No 63 months Headmistress January 24, 2014 - May 8, 2019 63 months
Arie Davion Yes 62 months Master of the Watch

Community Care Coordinator

Head of the Gray Ajah

Marketing Project Manager

January 9, 2018 - present

May 27, 2013 - January 31, 2014

October 10, 2011 - April 1, 2013

July 15, 2010 - February 15, 2012

18 months

7 months

18 months

19 months

Katarianna al'Leya No 62 months Head of the Green Ajah

Mistress of Revels (North America)

June 29, 2006 - January 1, 2009

October 10, 2002 - May 11, 2005

31 months

31 months

Valadilene Aldieb No 61 months Head of the Red Ajah

Mistress of Accepted

October 1, 2012 - November 3, 2015

July 14, 2007 - June 30, 2009

37 months

24 months

Vivianna L'antreau Yes 60 months Mistress of Revels (North America)

Head of the Blue Ajah

April 13, 2016 - present

September 8, 2004 - July 10, 2006

38 months

22 months

Amaria al'Salar No 58 months Head of the Green Ajah August 26, 2001 - June 29, 2006 58 months
Yelenia Hylraren No 55 months Mistress of Revels (North America)

Manager of General Services

Guildmaster of the Tailors Guild

December 22, 2010 - June 25, 2014

September 11, 2007 - April 13, 2008

April 8, 2007 - September 28, 2007

43 months

7 months

5 months

Jaim al'Bearach No 54 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael

Captain of Recruits

Captain of the Guard

October 27, 2010 - May 13, 2012

July 1, 2007 - September 9, 2008

October 16, 2005 - July 1, 2007

19 months

14 months

21 months

Yenie Antagar No 53 months Head of the Red Ajah

IRC Administrator

February 11, 2004 - January 1, 2006

May 24, 2005 - November 22, 2007

23 months

30 months

Laithean Cor'dazar No 52 months Community Care Coordinator July 15, 2014 - November 9, 2018 52 months
Maibella ni Rhoiden t'al'Varrak No 52 months Tar Valon Times Editor May 1, 2015 - September 23, 2019 52 months
Cahalan Sothron Yes 51 months Head of the Blue Ajah

Survey Project Manager

August 9, 2018 - present

April 12, 2015 - August 12, 2018

11 months

40 months

Ilissa al'Nari No 50 months Head of the Blue Ajah

Online Events Coordinator

January 4, 2017 - August 8, 2018

July 1, 2006 - January 27, 2009

19 months

31 months

Zashara Sho'am Yes 49 months Mafia Moderator

Head of the Brown Ajah

Mistress of Novices

October 1, 2017 - present

April 28, 2014 - November 3, 2015

September 9, 2008 - July 21, 2009

21 months

18 months

10 months

Lillian O'Neeus No 49 months Mistress of Revels (North America)

Mistress of Novices

August 8, 2013 - April 13, 2016

March 11, 2011 - September 30, 2012

31 months

18 months

Miriya ay'Anne No 49 months IRC Administrator November 22, 2007 - December 31, 2011 49 months
Bao the Wyld No 48 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb

Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb

Captain of Soldiers

Guildmaster of the Martial Guild

July 1, 2012 - September 30, 2012

September 15, 2009 - April 14, 2011

April 22, 2008 - October 7, 2009

September 12, 2007 - May 22, 2008

3 months

19 months

18 months

8 months

Erin al'Denael Yes 48 months Mistress of Novices and Recruits

Master of the Watch

Tar Valon Times Editor

March 8, 2019 - present

May 10, 2016 - January 8, 2018

December 5, 2009 - December 31, 2011

4 months

20 months

24 months

Roheryn ni Galghandhrei t'al'Djinn Yes 47 months Head of the Green Ajah

Membership Activities Coordinator

Head of the Green Ajah

January 1, 2019 - present

July 16, 2017 - present

July 2, 2015 - December 31, 2016

6 months

23 months

18 months

Jasin Bashar No 47 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran January 1, 2014 - March 8, 2015

January 1, 2006 - October 3, 2008

14 months

33 months

Elanda Tonil Yes 46 months Survey Project Manager

Head of the Gray Ajah

August 13, 2018 - present

May 6, 2003 - May 9, 2006

10 months

36 months

Azi al'Thone No 46 months Master of the Watch July 17, 2012 - May 10, 2016 46 months
Brandon Tataru Yes 44 months Master of Accepted and Soldiers

Company Commander of Dai M'Hael

November 30, 2018 - present

July 1, 2015 - August 4, 2018

7 months

37 months

Asandra al'Terra No 44 months Mayor

Mafia Moderator

Head of the Blue Ajah

May 4, 2017 - June 12, 2018

October 1, 2015 - October 4, 2016

January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015

13 months

12 months

18 months

Kethaana Nia Khamara No 44 months Mistress of Novices and Recruits

Mistress of Revels (Continental Europe)

September 9, 2017 - March 7, 2019

November 5, 2008 - December 31, 2010

18 months

26 months

Marivea al'Corriyi No 44 months Head of the Gray Ajah

Guildmaster of the Gleeman's Guild

Head of the Gray Ajah

April 1, 2016 - November 10, 2017

May 4, 2010 - April 15, 2011

April 1, 2013 - October 1, 2014

15 months

11 months

18 months

Melisande Arneil No 44 months Membership Activities Coordinator

Head of the Green Ajah

February 3, 2015 - April 22, 2017

July 1, 2012 - December 31, 2013

26 months

18 months

Valorian Edoras No 44 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran July 16, 2002 - September 16, 2004

June 13, 2009 - December 31 2010

26 months

18 months

Eleyan al'Landerin No 42 months Head of the Green Ajah

Head of the Brown Ajah as Treyana

Head of the Gray Ajah as Carylin

Head of the Red Ajah as Lesani

Head of the White Ajah

March 25, 2001 - August 25, 2001

March 25, 2001 - July 1, 2001

March 25, 2001 - September 13, 2002

March 25, 2001 - April 14, 2002

March 25, 2001 - August 10, 2001

5 months

3 months

17 months

11 months

6 months

Amarande al'Kalin No 40 months Outreach Activities Coordinator August 10, 2013 - December 23, 2016 40 months
Barmacral Tigana No 40 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb

Mafia Moderator

Captain of Recruits

January 1, 2017 - August 4, 2018

April 1, 2015 - May 3, 2016

April 4, 2013 - December 31, 2013

19 months

13 months

8 months

Eli Soljourn No 40 months Mafia Moderator

Company Commander of Dai M'Hael

July 10, 2017 - April 3, 2018

May 13, 2012 - December 31, 2013

21 months

19 months

Sonea Ilandred No 40 months Mistress of Revels (Britain and Ireland) June 29, 2009 - October 27, 2012 40 months
Karassa Souladrin No 39 months Master of the Watch April 1, 2004 - June 2007 39 months
Toral Delvar No 39 months Company Commander of Dai M'Hael June 4, 2005 - September 9, 2008 39 months
Branwyn al'Leara No 39 months Head of the Yellow Ajah October 13, 2005 - January 1, 2009 39 months
Aduiavas Ida Yes 38 months Mistress of Revels (Europe)

Head of the White Ajah

Head of the White Ajah

April 13, 2018 - present

January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015

January 1, 2013 - June 30, 2013

14 months

18 months

6 months

Naeris Vell'sean No 38 months Master of Revels (Continental Europe)

Company Commander of Dai M'Hael

December 22, 2010 - August 17, 2012

September 9, 2008 - March 31, 2010

20 months

18 months

Aénor Dhulaine No 37 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran June 5, 2016 - December 31, 2017

January 1, 2011 - June 30, 2012

19 months

18 months

Shyana al'Veara No 36 months Head of the White Ajah

Mistress of Novices

March 18, 2006 - December 4, 2007

August 20, 2003 - November 14, 2004

21 months

15 months

Manora al'Sara No 34 months Head of the Blue Ajah July 10, 2006 - May 21, 2009 34 months
Aryela Dashtahd No 33 months Headmistress April 25, 2011 - January 23, 2014 33 months
Aleita Taviah No 32 months Mistress of Revels (South Pacific) May 16, 2008 - January 1, 2011 32 months
Alora Sionn No 32 months Outreach Activities Coordinator December 23, 2016 - September 16, 2019 32 months
Melana al'Cairera No 32 months Mistress of the Watch

Mistress of Novices

Head of the Blue Ajah

June 2007 - November 17, 2007

July 12, 2005 - May 9, 2006

March 6, 2003 - August 6, 2004

5 months

10 months

17 months

Morni Stowers No 32 months Captain of the Guard

Company Commander of Val'Cueran

July 1, 2002 - September 30, 2004

January 31, 2002 - July 15, 2002

27 months

6 months

Morwynna Raevyn No 32 months Head of the Red Ajah January 1, 2006 - September 9, 2008 32 months
Taelinn Dolivras No 32 months Head of the Gray Ajah

Tar Valon Times Editor

October 1, 2014 - March 31, 2016

August 22, 2013 - November 2, 2014

18 months

14 months

al'Cary Mandoragon No 31 months Company Commander of Mahdi'in d'ma Dieb January 1, 2006 - August 7, 2008 31 months
Atreyu Silverstar No 31 months Captain of Recruits

Captain of Soldiers

January 1, 2014 - January 11, 2015

June 8, 2012 - December 31, 2013

12 months

19 months

Riley Maconnar No 31 months Captain of the Guard

Mayor

March 14, 2003 - January 10, 2005

January 11, 2005 - October 16, 2005

22 months

9 months

Ne'mireth Simoua No 30 months Social Marketing Manager

Mistress of Revels

October 19, 2015 - September 12, 2017

June 29, 2006 - January 22, 2007

23 months

7 months

Ubahsur Kindellaer No 29 months Head of the Yellow Ajah May 6, 2003 - October 13, 2005 29 months
Alena Mysana No 29 months Mistress of Novices May 9, 2006 - September 9, 2008 29 months
Cassie Dainar No 29 months Mistress of Revels (North America)

Head of the Brown Ajah

June 5, 2009 - December 22, 2010

December 13, 2008 - October 9, 2009

19 months

10 months

Rehtaeh al'Navi No 29 months Head of the White Ajah

Education and Employment Forum Moderator*

Guildmaster for the Professors Guild

December 4, 2007 - June 26, 2009

April 15, 2011 - June 30, 2011

July 1, 2010 - April 15, 2011

18 months

2 months

9 months

Celinda al'Velis No 28 months Guildmaster of the Healers Guild May 26, 2007 - September 29, 2009 28 months
Cieon Maralyn No 28 months Company Commander of Val'Cueran

Company Commander of Val'Cueran

September 14, 2015 - June 4, 2016

October 3, 2008 - June 13, 2009

20 months

8 months

Mirandha Laflor No 28 months Survey Project Manager December 15, 2012 - April 11, 2015 28 months
Serinia Edoras No 28 months Mistress of Revels (North America) January 22, 2007 - June 5, 2009 28 months
Teslyri Nicoin No 28 months Mayor

Guildmaster of the Innkeepers Guild

October 7, 2011 - February 26, 2013

May 30, 2008 - June 10, 2009

16 months

12 months

Willam Cambrae No 27 months Company Commander of San d'ma Shadar September 17, 2004 - December 8, 2006 27 months
Arthaine Dasin No 26 months Head of the White Ajah August 10, 2001 - October 23, 2003 26 months
Neisa Alibrylla No 26 months Mistress of Novices

Guildmaster of the Innkeepers Guild

Mistress of Novices

July 21, 2009 - October 6, 2010

January 10, 2008 - May 30, 2008

November 14, 2004 - July 12, 2005

14 months

4 months

8 months

Jorryn Gaille Varna No 25 months Head of the Brown Ajah July 1, 2001 - August 21, 2003 25 months
Arafel al Dama No 24 months Creative Endeavors Moderator*

Guildmaster of the Tailors Guild

April 15, 2011 - June 30, 2011

June 10, 2009 - April 15, 2011

2 months

22 months

Hilwa Katir No 24 months Home and Garden Moderator*

Guildmaster of the Innkeepers Guild

April 15, 2011 - June 30, 2011

June 10, 2009 - April 15, 2011

2 months

22 months

Maidelyn F'Koff No 24 months Mistress of Revels (Europe) February 13, 2006 - February 8, 2008 24 months

* counts as Admin as it was the end of term as Guildmaster.