2013 Awards

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

<< Previous Year | Next Year >>

The Amyrlin's Awards, Keeper's Awards, Member's Choice Awards and Merit Badges awarded for 2013.

Amyrlin's Awards

Keeper's Awards

These were awarded in April 2014

Members' Choice Awards

Merits

January

Membership Merit

Main article: Membership Merit
Golds Awarded

Adameus Kandahari, Aeris al'Ozarai, Aewyn Haldrin, Aglorianna ConDoin, Aidan Pendragon, Ajailyn Morrivinna, Alaon Kakarot, Aldazar Tiarana, Aleita Taviah, Alene al'Durana, Aliandra Santorin, Alyonne al'Moranne, Alyra Seyni, Alyria Savoinya, Amara Danicek, Amarande al'Kalin, Amaria al'Salar, Amira Coriande, Anirfyan Dayen, Aquila Rael, Aria Vanth, Ariana Sulan, Arie Davion, Arisaema Draconis, Atane Valthon, Aves Keynes, Axis m'Troutilas, Ayende Sorre, Badria Aidan, Bakure Mazayed, Baledood, Benjin Tomas, Braedan Fearghal, Brienen Ruthegar, Caerwyn Jolan, Calypsa al'Nicolai, Camden Avery, Camlyn al'Carr, Cealestis Lumen, Celinda al'Velis, CeNedra Doin, Chria al'Diene, Cordelia Narie, Daegan Al'Calder, Dain Fedwin, Da'mas Tamoryn, Daria al'Falcoon, Dart Marouvin, David Madore, Dawna Schinla, Dee ar'Emm, Demonfaer al'Dreamteare, Deoan Kakarot, Derrin Covayende, Dinn da Noor, Dorissa Birmelli, Do'vran Lehfar, Drake O'Neeus, Duderin Dedumo, Dvorak Mayn, Dwynwen al'Muir, Ecarion Da'vriyn, Edwyn Narshiva, Ehlana Taravin, Eilidh Arimath, Eireann Namar, Eirlys al'Ghalan, Elays Saeryn, Elbereth Gailbridhil, Elessa Rohirrim, Elin al'Nia, Elrawien Tyln, Elyna al'Tzoran, Emerylde ní Róhan, Ennairam Lamp, Enya Tawarwaith, Eriana Avin, Estella Sharina Agadis, Eveanyn al'Grace, Gedhan Audax, Geldwyn Esmere, Gemela Ande, Gidgiddoni Traconnen, Gracienda al'Vonde, Haderach Hilm, Halosia Paage, Heron Tallamand, Hyain Robere, Hylanna Selevare, Ilverin Matriam, Isarma Maracanda, Iteran Bethanielle, Jadar M'Blado, Jaimes Al'Nor, Jax Devenshore, Jaydena McKanthur, Jayson Maison, Je t'aime Al'morha, Jennithel al'Stregas, Joinyce al'Torani, Jorryn Gaille Varna, Kaede Alduranai, Kaileena Admar, Katarianna al'Leya, Katherine Avery, Kheldin Korlan, Kitan Tataru, Kyria d'Oreyn, Lealenya Terim, Lenore Carvoe, Liiane al'Rhuidea, Ivien Tarkand, Loira al'Ramoidra, Loraella Melodie, Lucas al'Baine, Lucia Faeldra, Lucid Shard, Lyuna Ishizu, Madelaine Vitalia, Mai Lei, Mar'Alex Gelis, Marrow Rahien, Maryan Tagora, Meirah Zaïde, Mejjad Martnandi, Melaine Thayet, Melina Tashir, Melvar al'Caarn, Micah Junfir, Minerva Den Parmavrin A'Libitina, Mirandha Laflor, Mirshann Uuranor t'al'Theorem, Moah, Muerandah d'Acre, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Myleaha Narisse, Mystica Ari'Yena, Naedys Channirra, Natalya Laragan, Neetra Ninya, Niere al'Aman, Niniel Lalaith, Nyte t'aeGri, Oliver al'Theorem, Osaka Demae, Oskana Tyra, Paige Fallowan, Pakaran Al'Deston, Paxam Leratharn, Rafka al'Aevon, Rahien Allamar, Ramone, Reianna al'Namere, Relk al'Tip, Rhuarc, Rikka al'Vorik, Rioldina al'Juriel, Rit'koma Imorj, Roshen Aldazar, Sa'areah Britthorn, Saera Caerthyn, Saerin Alagondar, Samira Forghani, Sarai Aelthas, Sasha Melrai, Sataere Thruthheim, Sephrenia Noita, Shyana al'Veara, Sidar Crand, Sienna Hanon, Sirena Taliba, Sorcha Al'Verdan, Soryn Vandalheart, Taylee Val'en, Taylor Rider, Tayn Anoiya, Teavev Rolain, Tel Jagin, Thalion Krisman, Therian Aventaan, Torrie le'alma, Toumas al'Ahari, Trant Banes, Troy Valthaven, Ttosk Vendal, Tyeslan Al'Monhan, Tyla al'Mere, Val a'Shain, Valadilene Aldieb, Vallen Draevis, Varleyna Nidir, Vealdan Annalin, Wen Chang, Willow al'Meana, Woika Ninue, Xaviara al'Nady, Yarrow Al'Vare, Yenie Antagar, Yngrot Draconian, Zara Ravenwood, Zarathi al'Domir, Zhareen Narelle

Silvers Awarded

Ajailyn Morrivinna, Alicia Schairen, Ariendla Al'Vala, Aryela Dashtahd, Aulrick Vendour, Autumn Sapphira, Avendaella Tikvah, Avery d'Itkarya, Azi al'Thone, Ben al'Den, Dagnidrea al'Karyl, Enelya al'Morna, Geneve Da'Guerre, Gollaith Sang'real, Jermaine Shiuan, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Laralelle Susandrea, Loreniel Killan, Lyra Taryn, Madine Te'Bron, Malein Basolaine, Marivea al'Corriyi, Ma'Sayna Damara, Mashiara Al'Kama, Meryl Scriabi, Mieriana Souvra, Miriama ti Casside, Morrighan Daghdera, Myralin al'Ser, Nandi el'Shahir, Nico Aramiz, Nymala Ingasy, Nymeria Donnachaidh, Onis O'Leia, Rami al'Quat, R'amorae e'Kellenit, Rina Aragon, Sandriel Andarin, Satara al'Caelahn, Selenia Soandor, Shelai Von'Tain, Sikozu O'men, Siusane al'Cuyler, Sulamein Jorh'aran, Taelinn Dolivras, Tai' Aan'mahdi, Thoridyss Wyborn, Tsureio al'Edit, Vixen ki'Tsune, Vuk al' Kara, Winterdawn al'Lerlie, Yavahnin Deomohntist

Senior Membership Merit

Main article: Senior Membership Merit
Golds Awarded

Aeris al'Ozarai, Aewyn Haldrin, Aidan Pendragon, Aidana Astyanax, Alene al'Durana, Aleric Matsuhiro, Aliandra Santorin, Alwyn da'Cara, Alyena DaShacova, Amara Danicek, Amaria al'Salar, Amira Coriande, Anastazia Tomlinson, Anirfyan Dayen, Annouk Vinkona Úlfanna, Antarai Vende, Aquila Rael, Arafel al Dama, Arcadia Aerin Saberheim, Arelwen al'Nedea, Arisaema Draconis, Arthaine Dasin, Arya Ellesméra, Arythan Nieninqe, Axis m'Troutilas, Bakure Mazayed, Baledood, Bowyer Tirstaun, Bridonna Desini, Camden Avery, CeNedra Doin, Chria al'Diene, Cieon Maralyn, Cimorene Traconnen, Coramin Amnell, Da'mas Tamoryn, Daria al'Falcoon, Dart Marouvin, David Madore, Dawna Schinla, Dee ar'Emm, Deoan Kakarot, Derrin Covayende, Dinn da Noor, Doquel Juviem, Dorelei Verreuil, Dovienya el'Korim, Do'vran Lehfar, Duderin Dedumo, Ebona din Casei, Ecarion Da'vriyn, Edwyn Narshiva, Ehlana Taravin, Eilidh Arimath, Eireann Namar, Eirlys al'Ghalan, Elbereth Gailbridhil, Elessa Rohirrim, Elyna al'Tzoran, Eriana Avin, Eveanyn al'Grace, Gemela Ande, Gracienda al'Vonde, Guiyall Rithmaire, Hyain Robere, Hylanna Selevare, Iesha Ca'Shara, Ilenna Aramiz, Ilverin Matriam, Jax Devenshore, Jaydena McKanthur, Jennithel al'Stregas, Jeryn Lekar, Joinyce al'Torani, Jorryn Gaille Varna, Katarianna al'Leya, Keara Careen, Keisha al'Benn, Kheldin Korlan, Kiana A'Jadein, Kyria d'Oreyn, Lealenya Terim, Leora Oldessroth, Liandra da Miere, Lucia Faeldra, Lucid Shard, Lyuna Ishizu, Madelaine Vitalia, Mai Lei, Mar'Alex Gelis, Maryan Tagora, Meilen Gevedon, Melaine Thayet, Melisande Arneil, Melvar al'Caarn, Micah Junfir, Miridyth Al'Landerin, Moah, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Murasaki al'Aevon, Natalya Laragan, Neetra Ninya, Osaka Demae, Oskana Tyra, Paxam Leratharn, Praesmed Phoenix, Rahien Allamar, Ramone, Relinya Ryviarra, Relk al'Tip, Rhuarc, Rienn al'Etyra, Rikka al'Vorik, Rinwyn Sihrera, Riveille Anjeytal, Roshen Aldazar, Roywyn Kitarama, Saera Caerthyn, Saerin Alagondar, Samira Forghani, Sarai Aelthas, Sasha Melrai, Sataere Thruthheim, Sephrenia Noita, Serinia Edoras, Shyana al'Veara, Sindra Bell, Sirena Taliba, Sonea Ilandred, Taika Vinh, Taylee Val'en, Taylor Rider, Teavev Rolain, Tel Jagin, Tenedos Therwene, Thalion Krisman, Therian Aventaan, Toumas al'Ahari, Tyla al'Mere, Val a'Shain, Valadilene Aldieb, Vallah al'Dera, Valena Dalmere, Varleyna Nidir, Vashanka Val'rus, Velaris Ly'enn, Wen Chang, Xaviara al'Nady, Yamaal Morlovan, Yenie Antagar, Zhareen Narelle, Zyathlith Ridaltae

Silvers Awarded

Aldazar Tiarana, Aleita Taviah, Alondrian Heartsbane, Alyonne al'Moranne, Alyra Seyni, Aria Vanth, Ariana Sulan, Arie Davion, Ark'chios Davien, Atreyu Silverstar, Avery d'Itkarya, Ayende Sorre, Badria Aidan, Brienen Ruthegar, Caerwyn Jolan, Calypsa al'Nicolai, Camlyn al'Carr, Cariyad Teridal, Cealestis Lumen, Celinda al'Velis, Cordelia Narie, Demonfaer al'Dreamteare, Dvorak Mayn, Dwynwen al'Muir, Elandria d'ma Mieresouvra, Elin al'Nia, Elissa Roshan, Emerylde ní Róhan, Erin al'Denael, Estella Sharina Agadis, Gidgiddoni Traconnen, Hasan Iesa Al-Anzi, Heron Tallamand, Iteran Bethanielle, Jadar M'Blado, Jadira Paerael, Kaede Alduranai, Kaileena Admar, Katherine Avery, Kitiarah Lamseen, Lenore Carvoe, Liathiana e'Kellenit, Liiane al'Rhuidea, Ivien Tarkand, Melina Tashir, Miliham Rastoubel, Mirandha Laflor, Mirshann Uuranor t'al'Theorem, Mystica Ari'Yena, Naedys Channirra, Narysse a'Jahar, Niere al'Aman, Niniel Lalaith, Raam Sho'am, Shariyan Al'Feay, Sienna Hanon, Skye Alani Galanodel, Sláine al'Eir, Sorcha Al'Verdan, Sulamein Jorh'aran, Thalin al'Dayne, Thalya Nyale, Torrie le'alma, Troy Valthaven, Tsubasa Kamui, Tyeslan Al'Monhan, Viola Al'Shinnen, Yngrot Draconian, Zarathi al'Domir

Officer Merit

Main article: Officer Merit
Silvers Awarded

Vivianna L'antreau

Executive Merit

Main article: Executive Merit
Golds Awarded

Arisaema Draconis, Elyna al'Tzoran, Serinia Edoras, Ubahsur Kindellaer, Val a'Shain, Zhareen Narelle

Silvers Awarded

Karassa Souladrin, Leora Oldessroth, Muirenn Lina Alianin

Administrator Merit

Main article: Administrator Merit
Golds Awarded

Amaria al'Salar, Azrael al'Letifer, Defen Estrator, Jaim al'Bearach, Katarianna al'Leya, Yenie Antagar

Silvers Awarded

Aleita Taviah, Arthaine Dasin, Celinda al'Velis, Eireann Namar, Hilwa Katir, Jorryn Gaille Varna, Sephrenia Noita, Valadilene Aldieb

Staff Merit

Main article: Staff Merit
Golds Awarded

Arie Davion, Darim Pelegro, Dee ar'Emm, Deoan Kakarot, Lyara Tieran, Marivea al'Corriyi, Melisande Arneil, Moradi Lopanes, Murasaki al'Aevon, Nyavene al'Meer, Sela Narian, Zimone Zarasri

Silvers Awarded

Alyria Savoinya, Anirfyan Dayen, Arisaema Draconis, Arthaine Dasin, Aryawnah Federov, Aryela Dashtahd, Atreyu Silverstar, Ben al'Den, Bryce al'Mara, Cealestis Lumen, Ebona din Casei, Eli Soljourn, Elyna al'Tzoran, Ilverin Matriam, Jadira Paerael, Jalen te'Kreg, Kelgan al'Moranwin, Kitan Tataru, Ivien Tarkand, Madelaine Vitalia, Mariasha Casindred, Melaine Thayet, Mellyn al'Baya, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Niere al'Aman, Nymala Ingasy, Onis O'Leia, Oskana Tyra, Paxam Leratharn, Pol Rohanson, Raam Sho'am, Reianna al'Namere, Robertus Cain, Samarasin Tavaral, Sasha Melrai, Sephrenia Noita, Shyana al'Veara, Stephen Lightheart, Valadilene Aldieb, Willow al'Meana, Xaviara al'Nady, Xylina Tyloredrid, Yenie Antagar

Editing Merit

Main article: Editing Merit
Golds Awarded

Atreyu Silverstar, Isarma Maracanda, Kerna Shedrian

Silvers Awarded

Arie Davion, Jeffan Caliarthan, Loira al'Ramoidra

Reporter Merit

Main article: Reporter Merit
Silvers Awarded

Jeffan Caliarthan, Taelinn Dolivras

Rock Star Merit

Main article: Rock Star Merit
Golds Awarded

Azrael al'Letifer, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Tian el'Nvidia

Group Pride Merit

Main article: Group Pride Merit
Golds Awarded

Azrael al'Letifer, Kerna Shedrian, Rehtaeh al'Navi, Rollyn Montagorae, Sa'areah Britthorn

Globetrotter Merit

Main article: Globetrotter Merit
Golds Awarded

Cealestis Lumen, Enya Tawarwaith, Rhuarc

Climbing the Ladder Merit

Main article: Climbing the Ladder Merit
Golds Awarded

Arisaema Draconis, Calypsa al'Nicolai, Erin al'Denael, Lyssandra Darai, Muirenn Lina Alianin, Sa'areah Britthorn, Sonea Ilandred

Mentoring Merit

Main article: Mentoring Merit
Gold

Alena Mysana, Lyssandra Darai

Silver

Jorryn Gaille Varna, Yelenia Hylraren

Classroom Participation Merit

Main article: Classroom Participation Merit
Silver

Lyara Tieran

Teaching Merit

Main article: Teaching Merit
Silver

Dovienya el'Korim, Leora Oldessroth, Lyara Tieran

Pro Bono Merit - Graphical

Main article: Pro Bono Merit
Gold

Darim Pelegro

Silver

Aloren Tarabutton, Arie Davion, Azi al'Thone

Pro Bono Merit - Legal

Gold

Alyena DaShacova, Atreyu Silverstar

Pro Bono Merit - Human Resources

Silver

Ennairam Lamp, Isarma Maracanda, Jeral Mazur

Pro Bono Merit - IT

Gold

Arie Davion, Erin al'Denael

Silver

Meryl Scriabi

Spirit Merit

Main article: Spirit Merit
Silver

Enya Tawarwaith, Imzadi Hopewind

Epic Prank Merit

Main article: Epic Prank Merit
Silver

Aloren Tarabutton

Event Attendance Merit

Main article: Attendance Merit
Silver

Amarande al'Kalin, Jaim al'Bearach, Jarin Mayani, Karassa Souladrin

Amyrlin's Champion Merit

Main article: Amyrlin's Champion Merit
Gold

Josef al'March

Tournament Participation Merit

Main article: Events Participation Merit
Silver

Aryawnah Federov, Miridyth Al'Landerin

Event Committee Participation

Silver

Miridyth Al'Landerin, Serenla Tamowith, Velaris Ly'enn

Events Participation – Trivia

Main article: Events Participation Merit
Silver

Miridyth Al'Landerin

Events Participation – Costume

Silver

Miridyth Al'Landerin

Camp Nurse Merit

Main article: Camp Nurse Merit
Silver

Lyara Tieran

Event Committee Head Merit

Main article: Committee Head Merit
Gold

Cealestis Lumen, Nyarin al'Batera, Tian el'Nvidia, Doneavan al'Keavin

Local Liaison Merit

Main article: Local Liaison Merit
Silver

Cedric Chang, Elyna al'Tzoran, Jorryn Gaille Varna, Sorcha Al'Verdan, Val a'Shain, Valadilene Aldieb, Wen Chang, Yenie Antagar

Local Events Merit

Main article: Local Events Merit
Gold

Maran Damastes

Silver

Lireina Dormerus t'al'Bearach, Loreniel Killan