2012 Awards

From Tar Valon Library
Jump to: navigation, search

<< Previous Year | Next Year >>

Amyrlin's Awards

Keeper's Awards

Members' Choice Awards

Merits

This was the second year of the Merit Badge system. As such, there were a lot of merits awarded retrospectively that had not been awarded in 2011.

January

Membership Merit

Main article: Membership Merit
Golds Awarded

Aavyn Eirinon, Adina al'Mari, Adoen Calloden, Aerien Millefiori, Aeryth Astriaden, Aidana Astyanax, Alanar Tansden, Alaria Celentari, Al'Cary Mandoragon, Allin Sha'maer, Alondrian Heartsbane, Altheon Tyrathos, Alyssa Letherio, Analaiya na'Imrath, Anduin Spartan, Anigrel Tavadon, Anya Valerin, Arafel al Dama, Arazin Dramorgan, Arelai Seiklan, Arien Nalaam, Arn Oakenskye, Asalyn al'Morin, Asine Dormandi, Atarah al'Norahn, Azrael al'Letifer, Ban al'Seen, Bekki al'Joran, Berior Alaeyn, Berlyn al'Canto, Caiti na Shaheen, Cariyad Teridal, Cathel Dreng, Cedric Chang, Chorysteana Dovienya, Cieon Maralyn, Cimorene Traconnen, Cinnamin Draconna, Corian Talvor, Cursor Wrathwind, Cynan Machae, D`Ran al'Fir, Darian Coralis, Darim Pelegro, Daromin Armanes, Deckard Kane, Dorelei Verreuil, Ebona din Casei, Egara d'Sache, Egere el'Pyne, Eilastri Melidere, Elanda Tonil, Elania al'Manir, Elissa Roshan, Emia al'Cuen ay SilverWynd, Estalia Walburga, Estyrien al'Halien, Evgren Padraigin, Faylinn Luin, Foraek Dragoran, Garahiem Fletcher, Garion al' Toray, Gerrok Grenshaw, Giles Ru'Orden, Gwendolyne Manshiera, Gwynidon Camyrin, Halan Leion, Hanajima al'Cere, Hasan Iesa Al-Anzi, Ilissa al'Nari, Inanna Landred, Izanagi Asklepios, Jahem al'Arathul, Jakeb Morsin t'al'Thorn, Jalen te'Kreg, Jarin Mayani, Jasin Bashar, Jeffan Caliarthan, Jer Kegan, Jeryn Lekar, John al'Ramin, Jolene Hafwen, Josef al'March, Kailen Montresor, Kalina Teshare, Katina Ralstone, Keara Careen, Kyla Sterling, Kymo Ambray, Kytera al'Sauvin, Kytheria al'Shea, Kyyri Moran, Laithean Cor'dazar, Laurienne Corana, Leilwyn al'Raen, Liana Ceana, Liandra da Miere, Lyinar Seregon, Lyixn al'Yari, Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin, Mac al'Bannon, Mackiya al'Mora, Maeric Kelskaith, Mara Jade t'Bayana, Marek Ozziman, Marlinya Nedruine, Marra Madore, Martele d'Acre, Mathei Kardone, Mazarin Ashinar, Meilen Gevedon, Melania al'Larwind, Mellyn al'Baya, Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid, Miliham Rastoubel, Miriette Kasabian, Miriya ay'Anne, Moradi Lopanes, Morgana Le Far, Moriendar Amechi, Morni Stowers, Myriam Drendi, Nairah Tarak, Napolde Surion, Neisa Alibrylla, Neol al'Wahid, Nessa Valrach, Noelyn alDenael, Oddey Bird, Paydron al'Pelgri, Qamra Daielin, Quinlan Isindil, Raevyn Tsornin, Raina Tsornin, Randle al'Ren, Raylin Delayn, Rebekah Demadrek, Rienn al'Etyra, Rijomu Sezain, Rinwyn Sihrera, Riveille Anjeytal, Robertus Cain, Rodi Leg'na Krad, Roland al'Kena, Roywyn Kitarama, Sayerin Assnobahr, Sean al'Dragoran, Sela Narian, Selendra Rainshee, Sharradin Desri, Silena Telnõlewën, Sindra Bell, Skye Alani Galanodel, Sonea Ilandred, Sothalis Braevin, Stasia t'Andrei, Sunri Sewatcher, Taika Vinh, Tenedos Therwene, Thalya Nyale, Tricia Greenleaf, Valena Dalmere, Viola Al'Shinnen, Whil al'Gwin, Yamaal Morlovan, Yurjan Braevin, Yveva Orer, Zyathlith Ridaltae

Silvers Awarded

Adameera al'Pendara, Adameus Kandahari, Aeval Devi, Aglorianna ConDoin, Aintza Bisera, Akalia Traylen, Alaon Kakarot, Aldazar Tiarana, Aldus Tyloredrid, Alyccea Nymaessene, Alyonne al'Moranne, Amaryla Leper, Amendra Roshan, Anciena Chevaliear, Ann al'Rahien, Asandra al'Terra, Asturian Katandoor, Atane Valthon, Aura Barahime, Aves Keynes, Barmacral Tigana, Baryd al'Syeen, Bryce al'Mara, Cadhla Aideen, Cordelia Narie, Daromin Armanes, Daval Krish, Dorissa Birmelli, Ellenia Mardt, Ellura DeLoir, Elrawien Tyln, Elvewynn Tiernd, Emp Orer, Erin al'Denael, Euriel Than, Fejes Zigana, Ferra Nyvar, Gedhan Audax, Ghaul Ronshor, Haderach Hilm, Idine Espanyas, Ilyana Mandorallen, Ivanor Winshaw, Jynaeve Katsaphira, Kaede Alduranai, Kaelin Quinlan, Khaona al'Corriyi, Lenore Carvoe, Lorkind Dreamstrider, Lucas al'Baine, Luciana Carera, Mellaine Murrai, Merik Sihrera, Myleaha Narisse, Narysse a'Jahar, Nyavene al'Meer, Oliver al'Theorem, Paderic Acbeare, Raam Sho'am, Rafka al'Aevon, Saviendha Seara, Sláine al'Eir, Sri'vastra vel'Endaris, Takara Nimodo, Tayn Anoiya, Torrie le'alma, Ttosk Vendal, Twibli Abaru, Vallen Draevis, Vealdan Annalin, Zimone Zarasri

Senior Membership Merit

Main article: Senior Membership Merit
Golds Awarded

Aavyn Eirinon, Adina al'Mari, Aerien Millefiori, Aeryth Astriaden, Alanar Tansden, Alaria Celentari, Al'Cary Mandoragon, Allin Sha'maer, Aloren Tarabutton, Alyssa Letherio, Analaiya na'Imrath, Anya Valerin, Arien Nalaam, Arn Oakenskye, Atarah al'Norahn, Azrael al'Letifer, Ban al'Seen, Caiti na Shaheen, Cathel Dreng, Chorysteana Dovienya, Cursor Wrathwind, Darian Coralis, Darim Pelegro, Defen Estrator, Egere el'Pyne, Eilastri Melidere, Emia al'Cuen ay SilverWynd, Estalia Walburga, Estyrien al'Halien, Evgren Padraigin, Faylinn Luin, Foraek Dragoran, Giles Ru'Orden, Gwendolyne Manshiera, Gwynidon Camyrin, Ilissa al'Nari, Inanna Landred, Jahem al'Arathul, Jakeb Morsin t'al'Thorn, Jalen te'Kreg, Jarin Mayani, Jasin Bashar, Jolene Hafwen, Josef al'March, Katina Ralstone, Kyla Sterling, Kytera al'Sauvin, Kytheria al'Shea, Kyyri Moran, Laithean Cor'dazar, Leilwyn al'Raen, Liana Ceana, Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin, Mac al'Bannon, Mackiya al'Mora, Maeric Kelskaith, Mara Jade t'Bayana, Marek Ozziman, Marlinya Nedruine, Marra Madore, Mathei Kardone, Mazarin Ashinar, Mellyn al'Baya, Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid, Miriya ay'Anne, Moradi Lopanes, Morgana Le Far, Morni Stowers, Nairah Tarak, Napolde Surion, Neisa Alibrylla, Noelyn alDenael, Oddey Bird, Paydron al'Pelgri, Paydron al'Pelgri, Raevyn Tsornin, Raina Tsornin, Randle al'Ren, Raylin Delayn, Rebekah Demadrek, Rijomu Sezain, Robertus Cain, Roland al'Kena, Sayerin Assnobahr, Sean al'Dragoran, Sela Narian, Selendra Rainshee, Sharradin Desri, Silena Telnõlewën, Sothalis Braevin, Stasia t'Andrei, Sunri Sewatcher, Tricia Greenleaf, Yurjan Braevin,

Silvers Awarded

Adameus Kandahari, Adoen Calloden, Aidana Astyanax, Amarande al'Kalin, Anduin Spartan, Anigrel Tavadon, Asalyn al'Morin, Autumn Sapphira, Aves Keynes, Ayendra Kisharad, Berior Alaeyn, Braedan Fearghal, Cieon Maralyn, Cimorene Traconnen, Cinnamin Draconna, D`Ran al'Fir, Dorelei Verreuil, Ebona din Casei, Elanda Tonil, Emp Orer, Garion al' Toray, Gerrok Grenshaw, Izanagi Asklepios, Jeryn Lekar, John al'Ramin, Kalina Teshare, Keara Careen, Lucas al'Baine, Luciana Carera, Marrow Rahien, Meilen Gevedon, Paydron al'Pelgri, Qamra Daielin, Rienn al'Etyra, Rinwyn Sihrera, Riveille Anjeytal, Rodi Leg'na Krad, Roywyn Kitarama, Saviendha Seara, Sindra Bell, Taika Vinh, Twibli Abaru, Valena Dalmere, Vealdan Annalin, Whil al'Gwin, Yamaal Morlovan, Yurjan Braevin, Yveva Orer, Zyathlith Ridaltae,

Local Liaison Merit

Main article: Local Liaison Merit
Golds Awarded

Alwyn da'Cara

Silvers Awarded

Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid, Neisa Alibrylla, Arien Nalaam, Erin al'Denael, Jalen te'Kreg, Lenore Carvoe, Rhianna Solstice, Atreyu Silverstar


Committee Head Merit

Main article: Committee Head Merit
Golds Awarded

Nyarin al'Batera, Adina al'Mari


Camp Nurse Merit

Main article: Camp Nurse Merit
Golds Awarded

Branwyn al'Leara


Extraordinary Service Merit

Main article: Extraordinary Service Merit
Silvers Awarded

Sean al'Dragoran


Events Participation Merit

Main article: Events Participation Merit
Silvers Awarded

Participated in committees 3 times
Sean al'Dragoran, Kyla Sterling, Kariada Kunai


Attendance Merit

Main article: Attendance Merit
Silvers Awarded

Sean al'Dragoran, James Davion


Amyrlin's Champion Merit

Main article: Amyrlin's Champion Merit
Golds Awarded

Azrael al'Letifer


Spirit Merit

Main article: Spirit Merit
Silvers Awarded

Mhór Rioghain Blathnaid, Zimone Zarasri, Winterdawn al'Lerlie, Miya Kiyoshi, Jenalla Selar, Nymala Ingasy


Epic Prank Merit

Main article: Epic Prank Merit
Silvers Awarded

Meilen Gevedon, Alyssa Letherio, Darian Coralis, Jeffan Caliarthan, Azi al'Thone (x2)


Group Pride Merit

Main article: Group Pride Merit
Golds Awarded

Willam Cambrae


Climbing the Ladder Merit

Main article: Climbing the Ladder Merit
Golds Awarded

Karassa Souladrin, Kytheria al'Shea, Jodea Kegan, Darim Pelegro, Adina al'Mari


Globetrotter Merit

Main article: Globetrotter Merit
Golds Awarded

Taika Vinh, Sonea Ilandred, Ilissa al'Nari


Rock Star Merit

Main article: Rock Star Merit
Golds Awarded

Darian Coralis


Staff Merit

Main article: Staff Merit
Golds Awarded

Kerna Shedrian, Raevyn Tsornin, Rinwyn Sihrera, Sean al'Dragoran, Dralyn Montsier, Nyarin al'Batera, Ilissa al'Nari, Eniara Kisharad, Kariada Kunai, Willam Cambrae, Jeryn Lekar, Jeffan Caliarthan, Pip al'Dealys

Silvers Awarded

Kytheria al'Shea, Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin, Neisa Alibrylla, Meilen Gevedon, Darim Pelegro, Liana Ceana, Darian Coralis, Atarah al'Norahn, Naomi al'Moranwin, Ayendra Kisharad, Sela Narian, Sharradin Desri, Leilwyn al'Raen, Arien Nalaam, Erin al'Denael, Al'Cary Mandoragon, Caerwyn Jolan, Nyavene al'Meer, Zimone Zarasri


Administrator Merit

Main article: Administrator Merit
Golds Awarded

Miriya ay'Anne, Kyla Sterling

Silvers Awarded

Kytheria al'Shea, Neisa Alibrylla, Yelenia Hylraren, Azrael al'Letifer, Ilissa al'Nari, Erin al'Denael, Elanda Tonil, Al'Cary Mandoragon, Ban al'Seen, Arafel al Dama


Executive Merit

Main article: Executive Merit
Golds Awarded

Serenla Tamowith

Silvers Awarded

Sela Narian, Atarah al'Norahn, Lyoness al'Thorn t'Morsin, Adina al'Mari


Pro Bono Merit

Main article: Pro Bono Merit
Silvers Awarded

Legal
Atreyu Silverstar
IT
Erin al'Denael
Graphical
Jeffan Caliarthan


Editing Merit

Main article: Editing Merit
Golds Awarded

Atarah al'Norahn

Silvers Awarded

Zimone Zarasri, Raam Sho'am, Morrighan Daghdera


Writing Merit

Main article: Writing Merit
Golds Awarded

Atarah al'Norahn, Kyria d'Oreyn

Silvers Awarded

Val a'Shain, Estyrien al'Halien, Bryce al'Mara


Reporter Merit

Main article: Reporter Merit
Silvers Awarded

Erin al'Denael


Copywriting Merit

Main article: Copywriting Merit
Golds Awarded

Sela Narian, Erin al'Denael, Darian Coralis


Classroom Participation Merit

Main article: Classroom Participation Merit
Silvers Awarded

Aavyn Eirinon


Teaching Merit

Main article: Teaching Merit
Silvers Awarded

Aintza Bisera, Adameus Kandahari, Aavyn Eirinon